NITEK EUROPE B.V.

Nitek is a Rolling Meadows, Illinois based company with a primary focus on design, development and manufacturing of high performance, reliable network transmission systems. Customers in virtually every segment of commerce, industry and government have come to depend and rely upon Nitek products for their CCTV network transmission requirements.
Over twenty years, Nitek made a commitment to find and fill vital needs with useful, cost-effective products in the area of video security. The result of that commitment has been a continually developing a diverse line of products for the transmission of video, power and data over unshielded twisted pair cables, structured cabling networks, leased telephone lines, fiber cables, coax cables and wireless.
Nitek products have become an integral part of the ‘security backbone’; typically, transparent to the system user, but critical to the system performance
and the end results. Nitek has it’s own R&D and production facility.


De Aar 99
8253
Dronten, PN
NETHERLANDS

Follow:
Facebook   Twitter   LinkedIn

See NITEK EUROPE B.V. at IFSEC International 2018

NITEK EUROPE B.V. will be exhibiting on Stand B210 at IFSEC International 2018, 19-21 June, ExCeL, London, UK

SCHEDULE MEETING
MS-100
Product

MS-100

The MS-100 is a single channel Fiber Media Converter designed to convert 10/100BASE-TX UTP based electrical ethernet to optical 100BASE-FX. It extends networks up to 20km over duplex SC single-mode fiber. Setup is easy and transparent to the network.

View product page

MM-100-POE
Product

MM-100-POE

MM-100-POE Single Channel 10/100 Fiber Media Converter with POE for Multimode Fiber.The MM-100-POE Fiber Media Converter is a single channel unit that converts 10/100BASE-TX electrical Ethernet to 100BASE-FX optical Ethernet. It is designed to work with duplex SC multimode optical fiber and extends netwo...

View product page

MM-1000
Product

MM-1000

MM-1000 Single Channel 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) Media Converter for Multimode Fiber.The MM-1000 is a single channel converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX electrical Gigabit Ethernet to optical 1000BASE-FX. It extends networks up to 2km over duplex SC multimode fiber. Setup is easy and transpa...

View product page

Etherstretch Lyte™ ET1243C
Product

Etherstretch Lyte™ ET1243C

The NITEK Etherstretch Lyte™ ET1243C IP cameras over Coax network extender transmitter, is a network extender-PoE Inserter component. The ET1243C operates with one of the NITEK Etherstretch Lyte™  receivers, either an ER8200C (8 port), ER16200C (16 port) or ER24200C (24 port) IP extender "over-coax"...

View product page

Etherstretch Lyte™ ER16200C
Product

Etherstretch Lyte™ ER16200C

The Etherstretch Lyte™ ER16200C IP video over coax multi-port network extender is a receiver unit that operates with 1 to 16 ET1243C Transmitter units (sold separately). This economical solution allows for the utilization of existing coaxial infrastructure to both transmit IP data from cameras and other netwo...

View product page

IP Camera Surge Protector IPPWR1
Product

IP Camera Surge Protector IPPWR1

The IPPWR1 is a single channel, in-line, IP camera and PoE power surge protector for one 10/100/1000 ethernet port. In addition to the network protection the IPPWR1 provides independent protection for 12 or 24 volt power which can be used with heaters, blowers or PTZ. The unit has standard RJ45 jacks for easy...

View product page

IP Ethernet over Coax Surge Protector IPCOAX1
Product

IP Ethernet over Coax Surge Protector IPCOAX1

The IPCOAX1 is a single channel IP Camera and PoE plus Surge Protector with an independent protection circuit for 12 or 24V power, for applications where heater units or higher power PTZ units may be required. The IPCOAX1 is an in-line, IP over Coax network surge protector for 10/100 or Gigabit network device...

View product page

IPCOAX16
Product

IPCOAX16

The NITEK IPCOAX16 is a sixteen channel IP Camera and PoE plus Surge Protector that provides excellent protection for ethernet devices and equipment. The IPCOAX16 is an IP over Coax network surge protector for 10/100 or Gigabit network devices. The NITEK IPCOAX16 IP Ethernet over Coax Surge Protector is desig...

View product page

EtherStretch™ EL1551U
Product

EtherStretch™ EL1551U

The EL1551U is a transmitter-receiver system which extends 100Mbps of Ethernet communication over a single pair of communication wires up to 460 meters (1,500 feet) . The EL1551U is a component of the NITEK cutting edge EtherStretch™ product line that turns any ordinary pair of wires, such as UTP or any 2 con...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ER1651U
Product

Etherstretch™ ER1651U

The ER1651U is another component of the NITEK cutting edge Etherstretch™ line. The ER1651U Receiver combined with an ET1551U Transmitter (sold separately) provides a solution that utilizes existing 2 wire UTP cable infrastructure to transmit data from IP cameras and other network devices. The ER1651U/ET1551U ...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ER8500U
Product

Etherstretch™ ER8500U

The Etherstretch™ ER8500U IP video multi-port network extender with Gigabit PoE Switch is a Receiver unit that operates with 1 to 8 ET1500U Transmitter units (sold separately). ER8500U IP ethernet network extender-PoE Inserter (EtherStretch) is another of the IP Video Transmission Solutions from NITEK that ca...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ER16500U
Product

Etherstretch™ ER16500U

The NITEK ER16500U Etherstretch™ IP video multi-port ethernet extender-Gigabit PoE Switch is a Receiver unit that operates with 1 to 16 ET1500U Transmitter units (sold separately). ER16500U IP ethernet network extender-PoE Inserter can quickly turn any ordinary 4 pair category network cables into a high speed...

View product page

Etherstretch™ EL1500C
Product

Etherstretch™ EL1500C

The Etherstretch™ Model EL1500C IP Cameras over Coax network extender-PoE Inserter system is another IP Video Transmission Solution from NITEK. The System transmits IP cameras over coax and can quickly turn any ordinary RG59U coaxial cable into a high speed network communication & PoE path. When oper...

View product page

Etherstretch™ EL4500C
Product

Etherstretch™ EL4500C

The EL4500C is another component of the NITEK Etherstretch™ line. This Environmentally Hardened Etherstretch™ solution allows for the utilization of existing cable infrastructure (coax). With the addition of an external power supply, the transmitter can supply PoE power to operate 4 IP cameras or ot...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ET1543C
Product

Etherstretch™ ET1543C

The Etherstretch™ ET1543C is a network extender-PoE Inserter component and operates with either an ER8500C or ER16500C (8 or 16 Port) IP Extender/Gigabit PoE Switch Receiver Unit, to form a multi-channel IP extender “over-coax” system.  (Sold separately). The system transmits IP ...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ER8500C
Product

Etherstretch™ ER8500C

The Etherstretch™ ER8500C IP video over Coax multi-port network extender-Gigabit PoE Switch is a Receiver unit that operates with 1 to 8 ET1500C Transmitter units (sold separately). Etherstretch™ is another IP Video Transmission Solution from NITEK that allows for the utilization of existing coaxial infrastru...

View product page

Etherstretch™ ER16500C
Product

Etherstretch™ ER16500C

The NITEK ER16500C Etherstretch™ Ethernet Extender over Coax multi-port network extender-Gigabit PoE Switch is a Receiver unit that operates from 1 to 16 ET1500C Transmitter units (sold separately). The Etherstretch™ solution allows for the utilization of existing coaxial infrastructure to both transmit ...

View product page

EL1500CB
Product

EL1500CB

The EL1500CB is an Evironmentally Hardened Etherstretch™ solution special designed for the Offshore, Oil and Gas Industry. For the utilization of existing cable infrastructure to transmit only data (No PoE distribution) from IP cameras and other network devices. The system can quickly turn any ordin...

View product page

List your business for free

Create a business listing on the UK's leading security and fire directory

Get the IFSEC Global newsletter

The latest security and fire news, trends and insights

Close
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT NITEK EUROPE B.V.
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
I have read, understood and consent to your Privacy Policy
* sorry this is a required field
MESSAGE SENT!

Thanks for using IFSEC Global Directory,

Your enquiry has been sent to the selected companies, they will be in contact shortly.