PLANET Technology Corp

PLANET Technology Corporation is a leading global provider of IP-based networking products and solutions for SMB, enterprises, and SOHO markets. PLANET designs, deploys and delivers innovative IP solutions with converged data, voice, and video deployment over the wide range of networking technologies.

PLANET designs and manufactures networking products and solutions to achieve the goal of continual innovations. PLANET delivers award-winning, energy-saving, and high-performance professional networking products and solutions divided into the 9 categories for various target markets including LAN Switches, Media Conversion, Broadband Communication, Wireless LAN, IP Telephony, IP Surveillance, and Network Security.

The PLANET IP Surveillance Solution includes central management software, NVR from 4-ch to 32-ch, and IP Cameras featured WDR, Sony Exmor RS, SIP, and 5 Mega-Pixel Fish-eye. A wide variety of network cameras and integrated solutions (Industrial Ethernet, PoE, wireless, ect) are developed to fulfill each monitoring environment. Providing the above rich selections, PLANET IP Surveillance Solution is ideal for your network infrastructure.

11F No. 96 Minquan Rd.,
231
Xindian Dist. New Taipei City, Taiwan
Taiwan

See PLANET Technology Corp at IFSEC International 2020

PLANET Technology Corp will be exhibiting on Stand IF3000 at IFSEC International 2020, 19-21 May, ExCeL, London, UK

SCHEDULE MEETING
WS-2864PVR -- Wireless AP Managed Switch with 24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ + LCD Touch Screen and 48VDC Redundant Power
Product

WS-2864PVR -- Wireless AP Managed Switch with 24-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ + LCD Touch Screen and 48VDC Redundant Power

Centralized Control over 64 APs for SMBsPLANET WS-2864PVR, a mid-scale Wireless LAN Controller (WLAN Controller), features PLANET Smart AP Control managing 64 PLANET indoor and outdoor smart access points. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit Switching engine along with ...

View product page

WGR-500-4PV -- Industrial Wall-mount Gigabit Router with 4-Port 802.3at PoE+ and LCD Touch Screen
Product

WGR-500-4PV -- Industrial Wall-mount Gigabit Router with 4-Port 802.3at PoE+ and LCD Touch Screen

Intuitive LCD  Interactivity throughout IoT Network Performance

PLANET WGR-500-4PV is an industrial router with 802.3at PoE+ capability, designed for Internet of Things (IoT) networks. It comes with an intuitive touch panel on its front panel that facilitates the Ethernet PoE PD management tha...

View product page

WGS-5225-8P2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD touch screen
Product

WGS-5225-8P2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD touch screen

Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security
PLANET WGS-5225-8P2SV is an Industrial Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of industrial applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 d...

View product page

GS-5220-24UP4XV -- L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD touch screen
Product

GS-5220-24UP4XV -- L2+ 24-Port 10/100/1000T Ultra PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD touch screen

Amazing Ultra PoE Managed Switches with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security
PLANET GS-5220-24UP4XV and GS-5220-24UP4XVR are cost-optimized, 1.25U, Gigabit Ultra PoE Managed Switches with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of...

View product page

GS-6320-24UP2T2XV -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power
Product

GS-6320-24UP2T2XV -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

Perfect and Outstanding 802.3bt PoE++ solution

PLANET GS-6320-24UP2T2XV 802.3bt PoE++ Fully-managed PoE Switch promotes management efficiency in large-scale networks, such as enterprises, hotels, shopping malls, government buildings, and other public areas. I...

View product page

XGS-5240-24X2QR -- Layer 2+ 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 2-Port 40G QSFP+ Stackable Managed Switch
Product

XGS-5240-24X2QR -- Layer 2+ 24-Port 10G SFP+ + 2-Port 40G QSFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Powerfully-combined 40Gbps Solution for High-capacity Networks

PLANET XGS-5240-24X2QR high-performance Layer 2+ Stackable Managed Switch features 24 10G SFP+ and 2 40G QSFP+ fiber interfaces delivered in a 1U rugged case.

It supports IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 static routin...

View product page

FGSW-2511P -- 24-Port 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch
Product

FGSW-2511P -- 24-Port 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch

Flexible, Extendable and Centralized Power Distribution

The FGSW-2511P, a new PLANET multi-mode 802.3at PoE+ Ethernet Switch, provides 24 10/100BASE-TX 802.3at PoE+ ports with a total of 190 watts of PoE budget, one 10/100/1000BASE-T uplink port, and one shared 1000BASE-X SFP slot. Its ...

View product page

IGS-6325-20S4C4X -- Industrial L3 20-Port 100/1000X SFP + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-20S4C4X -- Industrial L3 20-Port 100/1000X SFP + 4-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

10Gbps Uplink to Speed Up Workflow
PLANET IGS-6325-20S4C4X Industrial Layer 3 Managed Switch features 24 100/1000Mbps SFP ports, 4 shared RJ45 copper ports, 4 10G SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP routing in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325-20S4C4X can handle extremely large a...

View product page

IGS-6325-24P4X --Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Product

IGS-6325-24P4X --Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Advanced Layer 3 Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment

PLANET IGS-6325-24P4X L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 24 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, 4 shared SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6325...

View product page

IGS-6325-16P4S -- L3 Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-16P4S -- L3 Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment

PLANET IGS-6325-16P4S L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 16 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, and 4 100/1000X fiber ports in an IP30 rugged metal case, can be...

View product page

IGUP-2205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter
Product

IGUP-2205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

Advanced Industrial 802.3bt Ultra PoE Network Solution
Complying with the IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ technology, PLANET IGUP-2205AT is an industrial-grade PoE++ media converter with a maximum of 95 watts of PoE output power, tripling that of the earlier 802.3at PoE+. To facilitate the P...

View product page

IGUP-1205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter
Product

IGUP-1205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

PLANET IGUP-1205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver up to 90 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs installed in a remote area wher...

View product page

IGS-614HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-614HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Outstanding PoE Solution for Harsh Environment

Featuring Plug and Play,PLANET IGS-614HPT Industrial-grade,DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports, one extra 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper port and one 100/1...

View product page

ISW-1600T -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Product

ISW-1600T -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

PLANET ISW-1600T, the highest density DIN-rail type Ethernet switch, provides 16 10/100TX ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case. It can operate stably under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C and can be installed in any difficu...

View product page

WGS-4215-16P2S -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch
Product

WGS-4215-16P2S -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch

Easily-deployed and Expanded Network
Designed to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted on a wall in any convenient location, PLANET WGS-4215-16P2S, an innovative, Industrial 16-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack ...

View product page

WGR-500 -- Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mount Gigabit Router
Product

WGR-500 -- Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Wall-mount Gigabit Router

PLANET WGR-500 is an industrial router designed for such Internet of Things (IoT) networks. Its compact size is perfect for installing in a control cabinet or wall enclosure, or simply mounting at any convenient location on a wall for industrial automation networking. It features -10~60 degrees C operatin...

View product page

IGT-815AT -- Industrial Compact 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converter
Product

IGT-815AT -- Industrial Compact 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T Media Converter

Ruggedly Built for Harsh Environments

PLANET IGT-815AT is a newly-designed industrial-grade Gigabit Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able to operate unde...

View product page

IECS-1116-DI -- Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Input
Product

IECS-1116-DI -- Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Input

Powering the Digital Transformation with EtherCAT
PLANET IECS-1116-DI and IECS-1116-DO are industrial EtherCAT slave I/O modules equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today's distributed industrial applications. The IECS Series provides high-density digital input/output channels and is protected with 3...

View product page

IECS-1116-DO -- Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Output
Product

IECS-1116-DO -- Industrial EtherCAT Slave I/O Module with Isolated 16-ch Digital Output

Powering the Digital Transformation with EtherCAT
PLANET IECS-1116-DI and IECS-1116-DO are industrial EtherCAT slave I/O modules equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today's distributed industrial applications. The IECS Series provides high-density digital input/output channels and is protected with 3...

View product page

ICS-2400T -- Industrial 4-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server
Product

ICS-2400T -- Industrial 4-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server

Industrial Automation and Data Exchange for Industrial 4.0 Infrastructure

PLANET ICS-2400T Serial Device Server Series is specially designed to convert RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial communication to IoT and TCP/IP networking. It makes the connected legacy ...

View product page

IGTP-815AT -- Industrial Compact 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Media Converter
Product

IGTP-815AT -- Industrial Compact 100/1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Media Converter

Ruggedly Built for Harsh Environments
PLANET IGTP-815AT is the smallest, industrial-grade Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, featuring one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP30-rated rugged but compact-size case. Being able ...

View product page

IPOE-E174 -- Industrial 1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender
Product

IPOE-E174 -- Industrial 1-Port Ultra PoE to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender

PoE Solution for Long-reach DistancePLANET IPOE-E174 is an industrial 1-Port Ultra PoE (IEEE 802.3bt) to 4-Port 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for the point to multipoint PoE application. The IPOE-E174 can obtain a maximum of 75-watt PoE power from ultra PoE (IEEE 802.3bt) input port and ...

View product page

ICS-2200T -- Industrial 2-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server
Product

ICS-2200T -- Industrial 2-Port RS232/RS422/RS485 Serial Device Server

Cost-effective Solution for RS232/422/485 Serial-to-Industrial Ethernet Application
PLANET ICS-2200T Serial Device Server is specially designed to convert RS232, RS422 or RS485 serial communication to Industrial Fast Ethernet networking so as to extend the network distance efficiently and inexpensively. Th...

View product page

VC-231GF -- 1-Port 1000BASE-X SFP + 1-Port RJ11 VDSL2 Converter
Product

VC-231GF -- 1-Port 1000BASE-X SFP + 1-Port RJ11 VDSL2 Converter

An Innovative Last Mile Solution Integrated with FTTx and VDSL2

The VC-231GF features one 1000BASE-X SFP slot for remote optical fiber Ethernet connection and one RJ11 port with the VDSL2 technology to provide an excellent bandwidth of up to a total duplex data rate of&n...

View product page

IFB-244 Series --  Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch
Product

IFB-244 Series -- Industrial 2-Channel Optical Fiber Bypass Switch

To protect the critical fiber optical network from power system failure, PLANET IFB-244 Series is an ultra-fast auto-recovering solution to prevent and maintain fiber network communication during power loss.
 
The IFB-244 Series applies fiber-to-fiber technology to achieve ultra-low losse...

View product page

EPL-8000 -- 8 PON GEPON OLT with 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+
Product

EPL-8000 -- 8 PON GEPON OLT with 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+

Perfectly Designed for FTTx Applications

PLANET EPL-8000 GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of eight GEPON ports, four GbE SFP ports, four 1G/10G  SFP+ ports, eight GbE RJ45 interfaces and one management port. It is easy to install and maintain a GEPON deployment. Wit...

View product page

EPL-4000 --  4 PON GEPON OLT with 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+
Product

EPL-4000 -- 4 PON GEPON OLT with 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+

Perfectly Designed for FTTx Applications

PLANET EPL-4000 GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of four GEPON ports, four 1G/10G shared SFP+ ports, four GbE RJ45 interfaces and one management port. It is easy to install and maintain a GEPON deployment. With PLANET GEPON Optical Net...

View product page

VR-100 -- 5-Port 10/100/1000T VPN Security Router
Product

VR-100 -- 5-Port 10/100/1000T VPN Security Router

Powerful Network Security Solution
PLANET has launched the VR-100 VPN Security Router, an all-in-one appliance that carries several main categories across your network security deployments: SPI firewall security protection, policy auditing (Content Filtering, VPN Tunnel and MAC/IP Filtering), a...

View product page

HDVR-1635 -- H.265 16-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder
Product

HDVR-1635 -- H.265 16-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder

Efficient Solution for All Video Formats
PLANET HDVR-1635 is a H.265 Hybrid DVR recorder which is able to record video and data from traditional AHD (analog high definition), HD-CVI (high definition composite video interface), HD-TVI (high definition transport video interface) and Network IP security c...

View product page

HDVR-435 -- H.265 4-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder
Product

HDVR-435 -- H.265 4-ch 5-in-1 Hybrid Digital Video Recorder

Efficient Solution for All Video Formats
PLANET HDVR-435 is a H.265/H.264 Hybrid DVR Recorder. The advantage of hybrid DVR is that it lets you use currently installed analog security equipment along with newer network IP technology. This enables you to upgrade your surveillance system to IP e...

View product page

WDAP-W750E -- 750Mbps 802.11ac In-wall Wireless Access Point with USB Charger
Product

WDAP-W750E -- 750Mbps 802.11ac In-wall Wireless Access Point with USB Charger

All-in-One Manageable Dual-band Wi-Fi Solution for Hotel Industry
PLANET WDAP-W750E enables the hospitality industry to build a more high-speed wireless network with 802.1Q VLAN and PLANET AP controller. The WDAP-W750E is an 802.11ac Dual Band In-wall Wireless Access Point that con...

View product page

ICA-3460V -- H.265 4MP PoE Bullet IR IP Camera with Vari-focal Lens
Product

ICA-3460V -- H.265 4MP PoE Bullet IR IP Camera with Vari-focal Lens

Compact and Cost-effective 4MP Outdoor Surveillance 

PLANET ICA-3460V PoE IP Camera delivers excellent picture quality in H.265 four mega-pixel resolutions at 30 frames per second (fps). Incorporating the new CMOS image sensor and 30- to 45-meter IR illuminators, which are specially designed f...

View product page

ICA-4460V -- H.265 4MP PoE Dome IR IP Camera with Vari-focal Lens
Product

ICA-4460V -- H.265 4MP PoE Dome IR IP Camera with Vari-focal Lens

Compact and Cost-effective 4MP Outdoor Surveillance
PLANET ICA-4460V PoE IP Camera delivers excellent picture quality in H.265 four mega-pixel resolutions at 30 frames per second (fps). Incorporating the new CMOS image sensor and 20- to 40-meter IR illuminators, which are specially desi...

View product page

VTS-700P -- 7-inch SIP Indoor Touch Screen PoE Video Intercom
Product

VTS-700P -- 7-inch SIP Indoor Touch Screen PoE Video Intercom

Touch Screen Video Intercom with PoE 

PLANET VTS-700P 7-inch SIP Indoor Touch Screen PoE Video Intercom, the command center of the Video Intercom and Automation Systems, provides you with the convenience of managing functions at the touch of the beautifully-designed unit’s screen. The VTS-...

View product page

ICG-2510W-LTE -- Industrial 4G LTE Cellular Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
Product

ICG-2510W-LTE -- Industrial 4G LTE Cellular Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T

Making Network Connection Easy with 4G LTE Cellular Gateway

PLANET ICG-2510W-LTE series is a reliable, secure and high-bandwidth communications industrial-grade cellular gateway for demanding mobile applications, M2M (machine-to-machine) and IoT deployments. It features 4G LTE (Long Term Evolution), 2....

View product page

MGS-5220-8P2X -- L2+ 8-Port 2.5G 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Multigigabit Switch
Product

MGS-5220-8P2X -- L2+ 8-Port 2.5G 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 1G/10G SFP+ Managed Multigigabit Switch

New Generation of Multigigabit PoE+ Managed Switch
The MGS-5220-8P2X, PLANET's first Layer 2+ Managed Multigigabit Switch, provides 8 100/1000/2500BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt 802.3at PoE+, and another 2 1/10 Gigabit BASE-X SFP+ fiber slots. Featuring hardware-based Lay...

View product page

IGS-504HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-504HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Outstanding PoE Solution for Harsh Environment
Featuring Plug and Play, PLANET IGS-504HPT Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports and one extra 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper port for uplink connection is configure-fr...

View product page

FGSW-2022VHP -- 12-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD Management
Product

FGSW-2022VHP -- 12-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100TX 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD Management

Just “Plug and Watch” for a Quick Solution

PLANET FGSW-2022VHP is an ideal “Plug and Watch” Power over Ethernet solution which provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting through its unique LCD display to improve work efficiency and quality withou...

View product page

IGUP-805AT -- Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter
Product

IGUP-805AT -- Industrial 1-Port 100/1000X SFP to 1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

Plug and Play High Power Sourcing Solution
PLANET IGUP-805AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver up to 95 watts of power output and high data transmission...

View product page

HDP-1160PT -- 720p SIP Vandalproof Door Phone with PoE
Product

HDP-1160PT -- 720p SIP Vandalproof Door Phone with PoE

Security is Ensured with PLANET Video Door Phone
PLANET HDP-1160PT Vandalproof Video Door Phone supports the standard IETF SIP protocol and ONVIF protocol for easy operation and interfaces with the VoIP and IP surveillance world in an instant it connects you with. It delivers excellent ...

View product page

NMS-500 -- Enterprise-class Universal Network Management Controller
Product

NMS-500 -- Enterprise-class Universal Network Management Controller

Enterprise-class Universal Network Management Controller
PLANET's NMS-500 Network Management System can monitor all kinds of deployed network devices, compliant with the SNMP Protocol, ONVIF Protocol and PLANET Smart Discovery utility. It thus enables the administrator to ...

View product page

List your business for free

Create a business listing on the UK's leading security and fire directory

Get the IFSEC Global newsletter

The latest security and fire news, trends and insights

Close
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT PLANET TECHNOLOGY CORP
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
I have read, understood and consent to your Privacy Policy
* sorry this is a required field
MESSAGE SENT!

Thanks for using IFSEC Global Directory,

Your enquiry has been sent to the selected companies, they will be in contact shortly.