GUP-805A-95W -- 100/1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter (95 Watts)

802.3bt PoE++ 95-watt Power over 4-pair UTP Solution

As PLANET GUP-805A-95W adopts the IEEE 802.bt PoE++ standard technology, it is capable to source up to 95 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and full-speed data to each remote PoE compliant powered device (PD). Its power capability is three times more than that of the conventional 802.3at PoE+ and it is an ideal solution for those high power consuming network PDs, such as:

- PoE PTZ speed dome cameras- Network devices- Thin clients- AIO (all-in-one) touch PCs, point of sale (POS) and information kiosks- Remote digital signage displays- PoE lightings 

With a total power budget of up to 95 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, the GUP-805A-95W provide a quick, safe and higher 802.3bt PoE++ network solution for small businesses and enterprises.

More information

11F No. 96 Minquan Rd.,
231
Xindian Dist. New Taipei City, Taiwan
Taiwan

PLANET Technology Corp

PLANET Technology Corp where at stand IF.4205 on the 16-18 May 2023 at the ExCeL London where the co-located IFSEC, FIREX, Facilities Show and Safety & Health Expo events took place!

GSD-1022UP -- 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Desktop Switch
Product

GSD-1022UP -- 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Desktop Switch

Flexible, Extendable and Centralized Power Distribution
PLANET GSD-1022UP is the unmanaged Gigabit PoE switch equipped with two 802.3bt PoE++ ports, four 802.3at PoE+ ports, two extra Gigabit TP ports and two Gigabit SFP interfaces for uplink port. With a total PoE power budget ...

View product page

POE-E301 -- 1-Port 802.3bt to 1-Port 802.3bt Gigabit PoE++ Extender
Product

POE-E301 -- 1-Port 802.3bt to 1-Port 802.3bt Gigabit PoE++ Extender

Plug and Play, Easy Installation
The POE-E301 Gigabit 802.3bt PoE++ Extender is quite easy to be installed by the simple plug and play configuration. It is used between a power source equipment (PSE) and a powered device (PD).

Longer Distance PoE
PLANET POE-E301 is a simple ...

View product page

IPOE-E302 -- Industrial IP67 1-Port 802.3bt PoE++ to 2-Port 802.3at/bt PoE++ Extender
Product

IPOE-E302 -- Industrial IP67 1-Port 802.3bt PoE++ to 2-Port 802.3at/bt PoE++ Extender

Outdoor 802.3bt PoE++ Solution for Breaking RJ45 100m Limitation

PLANET IPOE-E302 is an industrial IP67-rated 1-port 802.3bt PoE++ to 2-port 802.3bt/at Gigabit PoE Extender designed especially for point to multipoint PoE application. The IPOE-E302 can obtain a maximum of 95-watt PoE po...

View product page

BSP-360 -- Industrial Renewable Power 5-Port Gigabit Managed Switch/Router with 4-Port 802.3at PoE+
Product

BSP-360 -- Industrial Renewable Power 5-Port Gigabit Managed Switch/Router with 4-Port 802.3at PoE+

Industry-leading Integration of PoE Technology and Renewable Power System

PLANET’s newly-launched Renewable Energy Industrial 802.3at PoE Managed Ethernet Switch, BSP-360, is designed for deploying a surveillance or wireless network and remotely monitoring and managing the IP-based devices. Base...

View product page

ICG-2515FW-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Wireless Gateway with 1-Port 1000X SFP
Product

ICG-2515FW-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Wireless Gateway with 1-Port 1000X SFP

Powerful 5G NR and Wi-Fi 6 Industrial Network Solution

PLANET ICG-2515FW-NR is an industrial-grade wireless cellular gateway for demanding mobile applications, M2M (machine-to-machine) and IoT deployments. Upgraded to the latest cellular technology of 5G NR (new radio), the ICG-2515...

View product page

IGS-6329-8UP2S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6329-8UP2S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Outstanding 802.3bt PoE++ Solution for Heavy Industrial Environment

With EN 61000-6-2 and 61000-6-4 Heavy Industrial EMC, and railway EN 50121-4 certified design, and complying with the IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ technology, PLANET IGS-6329-8UP2S4X provides non-stop data...

View product page

IGS-6325-5X1T -- Industrial Layer 3 5-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-5X1T -- Industrial Layer 3 5-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 1-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch

10Gbps Fiber Ports and Multiple Dual Speed Ports Deliver High-speed Networking 

PLANET IGS-6325-5X1T is a brand-new all-port 10Gbps Industrial-grade Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch which features 5 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ ports, 1 10GBASE-T copper port and L...

View product page

CS-6306R -- 6-slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch
Product

CS-6306R -- 6-slot Layer 3 IPv6/IPv4 Routing Chassis Switch

Outstanding Flexibility and High Performance

PLANET CS-6306R Core Layer Routing Switch is specially designed for large network applications such as enterprises, campuses, communities, ISPs and data center networks where flexible configuration, large capacity, high density, high reliability...

View product page

IGS-624HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-624HPT -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch

Cost-effective Full PoE+ Power Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment

Featuring Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-624HPT is a PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE...

View product page

FGSD-1821P -- 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port Shared 1000X SFP Desktop Switch (185 Watts)
Product

FGSD-1821P -- 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port Shared 1000X SFP Desktop Switch (185 Watts)

Cost-optimized, Multi-mode Ethernet Switch for PoE Networking

To facilitate 32W PoE power network applications with the transmission, PLANET FGSD-1821P is equipped with 16 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports, 2 extra Gigabit TP ports and 1 1000BASE-X SFP combo interface ideally suitabl...

View product page

GS-4210-24T4SR -- 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Gigabit Switch with 36-72V DC Redundant Power
Product

GS-4210-24T4SR -- 24-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Gigabit Switch with 36-72V DC Redundant Power

Perfect Managed Switches with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-4210-24T4S and GS-4210-24T4SR are the ideal Gigabit Switches which provide cost-effective advantage to local area networks and are widely accepted in the SMB office network. They offer intelligent L2/L4 d...

View product page

IGS-5225-8P2T4S -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1G SFP + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-5225-8P2T4S -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1G SFP + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Advanced Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment

PLANET IGS-5225-8P2T4S PoE L2+Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 8 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, two 100/1000 BASE-X SFP ports&...

View product page

FGSD-2621P -- 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port Shared 1000X SFP Desktop Switch
Product

FGSD-2621P -- 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port Shared 1000X SFP Desktop Switch

Cost-optimized, Multi-mode Ethernet Switch for PoE Networking

To facilitate 32W PoE power network applications with the transmission, PLANET FGSD-2621P is equipped with 24 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports, 2 extra Gigabit TP ports and 1 1000BASE-X SFP combo interface...

View product page

GS-6320-8P2X -- L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch
Product

GS-6320-8P2X -- L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

Perfect Managed PoE+ Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-6320-8P2X Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols and Layer 3 OSPFv2 dynamic routing and static routing, and provides 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring&nbs...

View product page

GSW-2824P -- 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch
Product

GSW-2824P -- 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch

Centralized Power Management for Gigabit Ethernet PoE Networking 

To facilitate 32W PoE power network applications with Gigabit speed transmission, PLANET GSW-2824P is equipped with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 extra Gigabit TP ports and 2 1000BASE-X SFP combo inte...

View product page

IAP-2400AX -- Industrial 5GHz 802.11ax 2400Mbps Wireless Access Point with 5 10/100/1000T LAN Ports
Product

IAP-2400AX -- Industrial 5GHz 802.11ax 2400Mbps Wireless Access Point with 5 10/100/1000T LAN Ports

Ultra-high-speed Wi-Fi-6 Wireless LAN Solution with Environmentally Hardened Design

PLANET IAP-2400AX Industrial 5GHz 802.11ax 2400Mbps Wireless Access Point with 5 10/100/1000T LAN Ports is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial environments. The IAP-240...

View product page

ICG-2515-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
Product

ICG-2515-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T

Upgrade Industrial Network with 5G NR Cellular Gateway

PLANET ICG-2515-NR is an industrial-grade cellular gateway for demanding mobile applications, M2M (machine-to-machine) and IoT deployments. Upgraded to the latest cellular technology of 5G NR (new radio), the ICG-2515-NR is able to p...

View product page

ICG-2515W-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
Product

ICG-2515W-NR -- Industrial 5G NR Cellular Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T

Powerful 5G NR and Wi-Fi 6 Industrial Networky Solution

PLANET ICG-2515W-NR is an industrial-grade wireless cellular gateway for demanding mobile applications, M2M (machine-to-machine) and IoT deployments. Upgraded to the latest cellular technology of 5G NR (new radio), the ICG-2515W-NR ...

View product page

IGS-4215-8T2S -- Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Product

IGS-4215-8T2S -- Industrial L2/L4 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Robustly Designed for Critical Business Applications

Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-8T2S is the new member of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit Switch family to improve the availability of critical bu...

View product page

IGS-6325-4T2X -- Industrial Layer 3 4-Port 2.5GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-4T2X -- Industrial Layer 3 4-Port 2.5GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

2.5Gbps Copper Ports and 10Gbps Fiber Ports Deliver Cost Effective High-Speed Networking 

The IGS-6325-4T2X is among PLANET’s first Industrial-grade, Multi-Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch that features four 2.5GBASE-T ports, two 10GBASE-X SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP rou...

View product page

IGS-6329-8UP2S2X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6329-8UP2S2X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Outstanding 802.3bt PoE++ Solution for Hardened Environment

With EN 61000-6-2 and 61000-6-4 Heavy Industrial EMC and railway EN 50121-4 certified design, and complying with the IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ technology, PLANET IGS-6329-8UP2S2X provides non-stop data com...

View product page

IGT-900-2T2S -- Industrial 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000/2500X SFP Managed Media Converter
Product

IGT-900-2T2S -- Industrial 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000/2500X SFP Managed Media Converter

Supreme Managed Media Converter for Robust Environment 

PLANET IGT-900-2T2S, a fully-managed Gigabit Media Converter for harsh environments, features two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, two 100/1000/2500X SFP ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-s...

View product page

IGTP-825AT--Industrial IP67 1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Media Converter
Product

IGTP-825AT--Industrial IP67 1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ Media Converter

Designed to Operate under Wide Temperature Range

PLANET IGTP-825AT is the industrial-grade Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, featuring one 1000BASE-X SFP fiber port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ copper port in an IP67 rugged but compact-size case. Being abl...

View product page

IGS-6325-8T4S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 8-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-8T4S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 8-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

10Gbps Fiber Ports and Multiple Dual Speed Ports Deliver High-speed Networking 

PLANET IGS-6325 Industrial Layer 3 Managed Non-PoE Switch series features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper ports, 8 extra 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP fiber ports, 4 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ ports and Layer 3 IP rou...

View product page

IPOE-175S--Industrial IP67 802.3bt PoE++ Splitter (DC 12V, -40~75 degrees C)
Product

IPOE-175S--Industrial IP67 802.3bt PoE++ Splitter (DC 12V, -40~75 degrees C)

Highly Convenient and Robust Industrial PoE++ Splitter 

To fulfill the growing outdoor PoE applications, PLANET IPOE-175S is an Industrial-grade, IP67-rated 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Splitter which delivers the Ethernet digital data and PoE power from an 802.3bt PoE++ PSE (power s...

View product page

IVR-300W -- Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway
Product

IVR-300W -- Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T + 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway

Powerful Wi-Fi 6 Industrial VPN Security Solution 

PLANET has launched the IVR-300W 802.11ax Wi-Fi VPN Security Gateway for demanding applications. It features five Ethernet ports (4 LANs and 1 WAN), IEEE 11ax Wi-Fi capability, serial port (RS485), and DI and DO interfaces. Incorporating SD...

View product page

LCG-300W -- Industrial LoRaWAN Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T
Product

LCG-300W -- Industrial LoRaWAN Wireless Gateway with 5-Port 10/100/1000T

Built on the Long-range and Low-power Platform 

PLANET LCG-300W is an all-in-one industrial-grade LoRaWAN gateway with reliable connectivity for IoT deployments. With LoRaWAN protocol support, it helps to bridge LoRa wireless network to an IP network. The LoRa wireless allows sensors to tra...

View product page

LRE-101C -- 1-Port 10/100TX over Coaxial Long Reach Ethernet Extender
Product

LRE-101C -- 1-Port 10/100TX over Coaxial Long Reach Ethernet Extender

Easy Connection to Ethernet over Coaxial Extender

To fulfill the needs of long distance Ethernet over Coaxial applications, PLANET Technology offers a new-generation Ethernet over Coaxial Converter, LRE-101C. It features 1 10/100 BASE-T RJ45 port and 1 BNC female connector with a compact...

View product page

MGS-6320-2T6S2X -- L3 2-Port 100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP + 4-Port 2.5G SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Metro Ethernet Switch
Product

MGS-6320-2T6S2X -- L3 2-Port 100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP + 4-Port 2.5G SFP + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Metro Ethernet Switch

Multi-gigabit SFP Fiber Port Switch for Growing Long-Reach Networking of Enterprises, Telecoms and Campuses

PLANET MGS-6320-2T6S2X L3 Managed Metro Ethernet Switch supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols and L3 OSPFv2/v3 dynamic routing and static routing...

View product page

MGS-6320-8HP2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 2.5G 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch
Product

MGS-6320-8HP2X -- L3 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 2.5G 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch

Perfect Managed Multigigabit PoE Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET MGS-6320-8HP2X is a brand-new Layer 3 managed multigigabit switch providing 2.5Gbps data rate and 802.3bt PoE++ over UTP cables, designed for the demand of high-bandwidth requi...

View product page

GS-6322-24P4X -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Dual Modular Power Supply Slots
Product

GS-6322-24P4X -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Dual Modular Power Supply Slots

Powerful 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Switch with Extremely Large Power Capability

PLANET GS-6322-24P4X Fully-managed 802.3bt PoE++ Switch with dual modular power supply slots expandability promotes power management efficiency and flexibility in large-scale networks, such as enterpr...

View product page

GS-6320-24UP2T2XV -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power
Product

GS-6320-24UP2T2XV -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen and Redundant Power

Powerful 802.3bt PoE Managed Switch with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-6320-24UP2T2XV is a cost-optimized, 1.25U, Gigabit 802.3bt PoE Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critica...

View product page

GUP-805A-60W -- 100/1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter (60 Watts)
Product

GUP-805A-60W -- 100/1000BASE-X SFP to 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter (60 Watts)

802.3bt PoE++ 60-watt Power over 4-pair UTP Solution

As PLANET GUP-805A-60W adopts the IEEE 802.bt PoE++ standard technology, it is capable to source up to 60 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and full-speed data to each re...

View product page

GS-4210-8UP2S -- 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

GS-4210-8UP2S -- 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-4210-8UP2S is an architecture-optimized 1U Gigabit IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/I...

View product page

GS-6311-24HP4X -- L3 8-Port 802.3bt PoE + 16-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

GS-6311-24HP4X -- L3 8-Port 802.3bt PoE + 16-Port 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Switch with L2+/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-6311-24HP4X is a brand-new Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch with 10Gbps uplink capability for various kinds of network applications and flexible deployment. It features 24 10/100/1000BASE-T copper p...

View product page

ICA-4480F -- H.265+ 4MP Full Color Dome IP Camera
Product

ICA-4480F -- H.265+ 4MP Full Color Dome IP Camera

Excellently Full Color Surveillance Video 

PLANET ICA-4480F 4MP Full Color PoE IP Camera delivers excellent picture quality in H.264(+)/H.265(+) 4 mega-pixel resolutions. Users can benefit from reduced 83% bandwidth and data storage through more efficient video compr...

View product page

IECJ-300 -- Industrial 3-Port EtherCAT Junction Slave
Product

IECJ-300 -- Industrial 3-Port EtherCAT Junction Slave

Separate Data Transformation with EtherCAT

PLANET IECJ-300 is an industrial EtherCAT junction slave equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today's distributed industrial applications. The IECJ-300 3-port EtherCAT junction can be used in an EtherCAT Terminal segment at any desired posi...

View product page

IECJ-400 -- Industrial 4-Port EtherCAT Junction
Product

IECJ-400 -- Industrial 4-Port EtherCAT Junction

Powering the Digital Transformation with EtherCAT

PLANET IECJ-400 is an industrial EtherCAT junction slave equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today's distributed industrial applications. The IECJ-400 4-port EtherCAT junction can be used in an EtherCAT Terminal segment at any desired positio...

View product page

IECJ-410FT -- Industrial 3-Port RJ45 + 1-Port SFP EtherCAT Junction Slave
Product

IECJ-410FT -- Industrial 3-Port RJ45 + 1-Port SFP EtherCAT Junction Slave

Powering the Digital Transformation with EtherCAT

PLANET IECJ-410FT is an industrial EtherCAT junction slave equipped with the EtherCAT protocol for today's distributed industrial applications. The IECJ-410FT’s 3 RJ45 ports can be used in an EtherCAT Terminal segment at any desired position betw...

View product page

IGS-10020HPT -- Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 1G/2.5G SFP Managed Switch
Product

IGS-10020HPT -- Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 1G/2.5G SFP Managed Switch

Environmentally Hardened Design

PLANET Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-10020HPT series, is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial  environments. Thus, the IGS-10020HPT series provides a high level of immunity against electromagneti...

View product page

IGS-4215-16P2T2S -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-4215-16P2T2S -- Industrial 16-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Cost-optimized Full PoE+ Power Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment

Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-16P2T2S is the new member of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch family featuring PLANET intelligent ...

View product page

IGS-4215-16T2S-U -- Industrial L2/L4 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Product

IGS-4215-16T2S-U -- Industrial L2/L4 16-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Cost-effective Full Solution Ideal for Hardened Environment

Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-4215-16T2S / IGS-4215-16T2S-U is the new member of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/L4 Managed Gigabit Switch family to improve the availabi...

View product page

IGS-5227X-4P2T -- Industrial IP67-rated 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-5227X-4P2T -- Industrial IP67-rated 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ 2-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Ethernet Switch

Suitable for Industrial Environment

PLANET IGS-5227X-4P2T, an Industrial Layer 2+ Managed Ethernet Switch, comes with an IP67-rated industrial case, 4-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+, 2-port 10/100/1000T, and static Layer 3 routing, providing a high level of immunity against electromagnetic ...

View product page

IGS-6325-16T4X -- Industrial L3 16-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Switch
Product

IGS-6325-16T4X -- Industrial L3 16-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Switch

10Gbps Fiber Ports and Multiple Dual Speed Ports Deliver High-speed Networking

PLANET IGS-6325-16T4X is a powerhouse in industrial networking designed to optimize performance. This Layer 3 managed switch boasts a high-density combination of copper and fiber optic interfaces, setting the stage fo...

View product page

IGS-6325-24P4X -- Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Product

IGS-6325-24P4X -- Industrial L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Advanced Layer 3 Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened Environment

PLANET IGS-6325-24P4X L3 Industrial Managed PoE+ Switch, featuring 24 10/100/1000BASE-T 802.3at PoE+ ports with each port powering up to 36 watts, 4 shared SFP ports and 4 10G SFP+ ports in a 1U case. With 10Gbps uplink, the IGS-6...

View product page

IGS-6325-4UP2X -- Industrial L3 4-Port 2.5GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

IGS-6325-4UP2X -- Industrial L3 4-Port 2.5GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

2.5Gbps Copper Ports with 802.3bt PoE++ Support and 10Gbps Fiber Ports Deliver High-speed PoE Networking 

PLANET IGS-6325-4UP2X Industrial-grade, Multi-Gigabit L3 Managed PoE++ Ethernet Switch  features four 2.5GBASE-T 802.3bt PoE++ ports, each of which can power up to 95 watts and two...

View product page

IGUP-2205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter
Product

IGUP-2205AT -- Industrial 2-Port 100/1000X SFP to 2-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE++ Media Converter

PLANET IGUP-2205AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus (PoE++) injector function to deliver both ports up to 190 watts of power output and high data transmission speed to PDs (powered devices...

View product page

IVR-300FP -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 1000X SFP VPN Security Gateway
Product

IVR-300FP -- Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 1000X SFP VPN Security Gateway

Powerful Industrial VPN Security Solutionwith Fiber and PoE+ Capability
PLANET has launched the IVR-300FP Industrial VPN Security Gateway for demanding applications. It features five Ethernet ports (4 PoE LANs and 1 WAN/LAN), one Fiber port (WAN/LAN), serial port (RS485), and DI...

View product page

LN1140 -- Industrial IP30 LoRa Node Controller (2 DI, 2 DO, EU868/US915 Sub 1G)
Product

LN1140 -- Industrial IP30 LoRa Node Controller (2 DI, 2 DO, EU868/US915 Sub 1G)

Build a Smarter, Connected World

PLANET LN1140 is an Industrial LoRa Node Controller used for data acquisition from multiple sensors. It contains two digital input interfaces and two digital output interfaces to simplify the deployment and replacement of LoRaWAN networks. It can be used to monit...

View product page

MGS-6311-10T2X -- L3 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

MGS-6311-10T2X -- L3 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed Multigigabit Ethernet Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET MGS-6311-10T2X is a brand-new Layer 3 managed multigigabit switch providing 2.5Gbps data over UTP cables, designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax wireless ...

View product page

MGS-6311-8P2X -- L3 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

MGS-6311-8P2X -- L3 8-Port 2.5GBASE-T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed Multigigabit Ethernet Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET MGS-6311-8P2X is a brand-new Layer 3 managed multigigabit switch providing 2.5Gbps data over UTP cables, designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax wi...

View product page

MGS-910X -- 8-Port 10/100/1000/2500T + 1-Port 10G SFP+ Multigigabit Ethernet Switch
Product

MGS-910X -- 8-Port 10/100/1000/2500T + 1-Port 10G SFP+ Multigigabit Ethernet Switch

An Economical Multigigabit Solution for SMBs and SOHO office

In the past, due to the lack of affordable switches on the market, the high-speed 2.5G environment was limited to high-end enterprises. Now, PLANET has launched a new MGS-910X Multigigabit Ethernet Switch, an economical ...

View product page

MGS-910XP -- 8-Port 10/100/1000/2500T 802.3at PoE+ + 1-Port 10G SFP+ Multigigabit Ethernet Switch (120 Watts)
Product

MGS-910XP -- 8-Port 10/100/1000/2500T 802.3at PoE+ + 1-Port 10G SFP+ Multigigabit Ethernet Switch (120 Watts)

Value-added 2.5Gbps PoE+ Switch for a Quick Solution

PLANET MGS-910XP ideal value-added multigigabit switch providing date rates of 2.5Gbps and PoE over UTP cables is designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as 802.11ax and 802.11ac Wave 2 wireless...

View product page

NMS-360V-12 -- Renewable Energy Management Controller with LCD Touch Screen (12”)
Product

NMS-360V-12 -- Renewable Energy Management Controller with LCD Touch Screen (12”)

Intelligent Renewable Energy Management Controller

PLANET NMS-360V Renewable Energy Management Controller can automatically detect up to 512 remote devices powered by PLANET BSP-360 Industrial Renewable Power Unit in ways that solar PV, battery and PoE port usage are recorded. Besides, ...

View product page

NVR-1600 -- H.265+ 16-ch 4K Network Video Recorder
Product

NVR-1600 -- H.265+ 16-ch 4K Network Video Recorder

High Efficiency Surveillance Solution

PLANET NVR-1600 is a brand-new 16-channel Linux embedded network video recorder (NVR) for campuses, communities, restaurants and more. Designed for IP surveillance applications with HDMI local display, the NVR-1600 supports IP cameras with up to 4K and H...

View product page

POE-176-95 -- Single-Port 10Gbps 95-watt 802.3bt PoE++ Injector
Product

POE-176-95 -- Single-Port 10Gbps 95-watt 802.3bt PoE++ Injector

Advanced Multi-Gigabit and 802.3bt PoE++ Network Solution

PLANET POE-176-95 is a Single-Port, 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 95 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is also equipped with two 10M/100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T RJ45 copper interfaces to handle ex...

View product page

SGS-6310-16S8C4XR -- L3 16-Port 100/1000X SFP + 8-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch
Product

SGS-6310-16S8C4XR -- L3 16-Port 100/1000X SFP + 8-Port Gigabit TP/SFP + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Resilient 10Gbps and Layer 3 Routing Solution for Enterprise Networking

PLANET SGS-6310 series is a brand-new Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 10Gbps uplink capability for various kinds of network applications and flexible deployment. The SGS-6310-16S8C4XR features...

View product page

SGS-6310-24P4X -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch
Product

SGS-6310-24P4X -- L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Resilient PoE, 10Gbps and Layer 3 Routing Solution for Enterprise Networking

PLANET SGS-6310 series is a brand-new Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 10Gbps uplink capability for various kinds of network applications and flexible deployment. The SGS-6310-24P4X featur...

View product page

SGS-6310-48P6XR -- L3 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 6-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch with 55V DC Redundant Power
Product

SGS-6310-48P6XR -- L3 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 6-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch with 55V DC Redundant Power

Resilient PoE, 10Gbps and Layer 3 Routing Solution for Enterprise Networking

PLANET SGS-6310 series is a brand-new Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 10Gbps uplink capability for various kinds of network applications and flexible deployment. The SGS-6310-48P6XR featur...

View product page

SGS-6310-48T6X -- L3 48-Port 10/100/1000T + 6-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch
Product

SGS-6310-48T6X -- L3 48-Port 10/100/1000T + 6-Port 10G SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch

Resilient 10Gbps and Layer 3 Routing Solution for Enterprise Networking

PLANET SGS-6310 series is a brand-new Layer 3 Stackable Managed Gigabit Switch with 10Gbps uplink capability for various kinds of network applications and flexible deployment. The SGS-6310-48T6X features 48...

View product page

TSN-6325-8T4S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed TSN Ethernet Switch
Product

TSN-6325-8T4S4X -- Industrial L3 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G/2.5G SFP + 4-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed TSN Ethernet Switch

Innovative Industrial TSN Ethernet Switch Guaranty Delivery of Time-Sensitive Data 

PLANET TSN-6325-8T4S4X is a brand-new Industrial-grade Layer 3 Time-Sensitive Networking (TSN) Managed Ethernet Switch which features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports, 4 1G/2.5GBASE-X SFP por...

View product page

UNC-NMS -- Universal Network Management Central Central Controller with LCD & 6 10/100/1000T LAN Ports
Product

UNC-NMS -- Universal Network Management Central Central Controller with LCD & 6 10/100/1000T LAN Ports

Universal Network Management Central Controller with LCD 

PLANET's NMS-500 and NMS-1000V Network Management Central Controllers can directly monitor 512 and 1024 nodes, respectively, in each site. They both can monitor up to 100 sites.  However, the deployed devices, such as manage...

View product page

UPOE-2400G -- 24-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Injector Hub (800 watts)
Product

UPOE-2400G -- 24-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Injector Hub (800 watts)

PLANET’s newly-improved UPOE-2400G, a high-density, rack-mountable managed and quick PoE++ solution, is designed to perfectly upgrade an existing network infrastructure to IEEE 802.3bt Power over Ethernet Plus Plus network system without replacing the existing Ethernet Switch. The UPOE-2400G’ manageme...

View product page

VIP-1140PT -- High Definition Color PoE IP Phone
Product

VIP-1140PT -- High Definition Color PoE IP Phone

Intuitive, Aesthetic Design and Quality Communication

PLANET’s VIP-1140PT is a 4-line SIP VoIP phone set featuring color display, user-friendly, aesthetic user interface design and HD voices.

It is low profile when sitting on desktop but can perfectly provide great assista...

View product page

VR-300FP -- Enterprise 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 1000X SFP VPN Security Router
Product

VR-300FP -- Enterprise 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 1000X SFP VPN Security Router

Flexible VPN Security Solution with Fiber Capability

The innovation of the Internet has created tremendous worldwide opportunities for e-business and information sharing. It has become essential for businesses to focus more on network security issues. The demand for information security ...

View product page

VR-300W5 -- Wi-Fi 5 AC1200 Dual Band VPN Security Router
Product

VR-300W5 -- Wi-Fi 5 AC1200 Dual Band VPN Security Router

Powerful Wireless and VPN Security Solution

The innovation of the Internet has created tremendous worldwide opportunities for e-business and information sharing. It has become essential for businesses to focus more on network security issues. The demand for information security and wirel...

View product page

VR-300W6A -- Wi-Fi 6 AX2400 2.4GHz/5GHz VPN Security Router
Product

VR-300W6A -- Wi-Fi 6 AX2400 2.4GHz/5GHz VPN Security Router

Powerful Wi-Fi 6 and VPN Security Solution

The Wi-Fi 6 or 802.11ax is the latest generation of wireless networking technology and offers greater capacity, efficiency and performance for advanced connectivity. With Wi-Fi 6 technology, it creates tremendous worldwide opportunities for e-bu...

View product page

WDAP-1800AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP
Product

WDAP-1800AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP

Super High Speed and Wide Coverage

PLANET WDAP-1800AX 1800Mbps Dual Band 802.11ax Wireless AP, supporting MU-MIMO, Wave 2.0, OFDMA, Seamless Roaming, Beamforming and BSS Coloring technology, provides a maximum wireless speed of 1200Mbps in the 5GHz band and 600Mbps in the 2.4GHz band. It ...

View product page

WDAP-3000AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 3000Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-type connector)
Product

WDAP-3000AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 3000Mbps Outdoor Wireless AP (IP67, 802.3at PoE+, 4 x N-type connector)

Ultra-high-speed Wi-Fi 6 Wireless LAN Solution

PLANET's WDAP-3000AX is a high-performance Dual Band 802.11ax Wireless Access Point (AP) designed to deliver blazing-fast Wi-Fi speeds and advanced features. With support for Wi-Fi Mesh, MU-MIMO, OFDMA, Seamless Roaming, Bea...

View product page

WDAP-C3000AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 3000Mbps Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and 2 10/100/1000T LAN Ports
Product

WDAP-C3000AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 3000Mbps Ceiling-mount Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and 2 10/100/1000T LAN Ports

Ultra-high-speed Wi-Fi 6 Wireless LAN Solution

PLANET WDAP-C3000AX 3000Mbps Dual Band 802.11ax Wireless AP, supporting Wi-Fi MESH, MU-MIMO, OFDMA, Seamless Roaming, Beamforming and BSS Coloring technology, provides a maximum wireless speed of 2400Mbps in the...

View product page

WDAP-W1800AXU -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps In-wall Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and Type C USB
Product

WDAP-W1800AXU -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps In-wall Wireless Access Point w/802.3at PoE+ and Type C USB

Ultra-high-speed Wi-Fi 6 Wireless LAN Solution 

PLANET WDAP-W1800AXU 1800Mbps Dual Band 802.11ax Wireless AP, supporting MU-MIMO, OFDMA (Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiple Access), Seamless Roaming, Beamforming and BSS Coloring technology, provides a maximum wireless speed of 1200Mbps i...

View product page

WDRT-1800AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps Wireless Gigabit Router
Product

WDRT-1800AX -- Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps Wireless Gigabit Router

Amazing Next-generation Wireless High-speed Connection

PLANET WDAP-1800AX Dual Band 802.11ax 1800Mbps Wireless Gigabit Router, supporting MU-MIMO, Wave 2.0, OFDMA and EasyMesh technology, provides a maximum wireless speed of 1200Mbps in the 5GHz band and 600Mbps in the 2.4GHz band. The m...

View product page

WGS-4215-8P2S -- Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)
Product

WGS-4215-8P2S -- Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch (-40~75 degrees C)

Easily-deployed and Expanded Network

Designed to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted on a wall in any convenient location, PLANET WGS-4215-8P2S, an innovative Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 100/1000X SFP Wall-mounted Managed Switch, offers IPv6/IPv4 dual stack...

View product page

WGS-5225-8MT -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T M12 Wall-mount Managed Switch
Product

WGS-5225-8MT -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T M12 Wall-mount Managed Switch

Easily-deployed and Expanded Network

PLANET WGS-5225-8MT managed switch offers eight 10/100/1000BASE-T M12 ports and is housed in an IP40-rated enclosure with redundant 9-48 VDC power inputs. Designed to be deployed in  the industrial environments, the WGS-5225-8MT offers wire-speed through...

View product page

WGS-5225-8MT -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T M12 Wall-mount Managed Switch
Product

WGS-5225-8MT -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T M12 Wall-mount Managed Switch

Easily-deployed and Expanded Network

PLANET WGS-5225-8MT managed switch offers eight 10/100/1000BASE-T M12 ports and is housed in an IP40-rated enclosure with redundant 9-48 VDC power inputs. Designed to be deployed in  the industrial environments, the WGS-5225-8MT offers wire-speed ...

View product page

WGS-5225-8P2SV -- Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
Product

WGS-5225-8P2SV -- Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security

Designed to be installed in a wall enclosure or simply mounted on a wall in any convenient location, PLANET WGS-5225-8P2SV, an innovative Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mounted Managed...

View product page

WGS-5225-8UP2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
Product

WGS-5225-8UP2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

具有高級 L2+/L4 交換和安全性

的壁掛式 PoE++ 管理型交換機 PLANET WGS-5225-8UP2SV 是一款工業壁掛式 PoE++ 管理型交換機,帶有 LCD 觸摸屏,具有 PLANET 智能 PoE 功能,可提高工業應用的可用性。它提供 IPv6/IPv4 雙棧管理和內置 L2+/L4 千兆交換引擎以及八個 10/100/1000BASE-T 端口,具有 95 瓦 PoE 和兩個額外的 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP 端口。WGS-5225-8UP2SV 的總功率預算高達 720 瓦,適用於不同類型的 PoE 應用,網絡速度和工作溫度範圍為 ...

View product page

WGS-5225-8UP2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen
Product

WGS-5225-8UP2SV -- Industrial L2+ 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 1G/2.5G SFP Wall-mount Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen

Wall-mounted PoE++ Managed Switch with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET WGS-5225-8UP2SV is an Industrial Wall-mount PoE++ Managed Switch with LCD Touch Screen featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of industrial applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dua...

View product page

XGS-6311-12X -- Layer 3 12-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

XGS-6311-12X -- Layer 3 12-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed All-port 10Gbps Switch with Layer 3 Switching and Security

PLANET XGS-6311-12X is a fully-managed all-port 10Gbps Ethernet switch designed for the demand of high-bandwidth required network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6/6E wireless AP, NAS and workstation. It featur...

View product page

XGS-6320-12X4TR -- Layer 3 12-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 4-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

XGS-6320-12X4TR -- Layer 3 12-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 4-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed All-port 10Gbps Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET XGS-6320-12X4TR is a fully-managed all-port 10Gbps Ethernet switch designed for the demand of high bandwidth for advanced network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6/6E wireless AP, NAS, workstation and thos...

View product page

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed All-port 10Gbps Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET XGS-6320-8X8TR is a fully-managed all-port 10Gbps Ethernet switch designed for the demand of high bandwidth for advanced network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6/6E wireless AP, NAS, workstation and those...

View product page

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed All-port 10Gbps Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET XGS-6320-8X8TR is a fully-managed all-port 10Gbps Ethernet switch designed for the demand of high bandwidth for advanced network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6/6E wireless AP, NAS, workstation and those with 10...

View product page

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch
Product

XGS-6320-8X8TR -- Layer 3 8-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ + 8-Port 10GBASE-T Managed Ethernet Switch

Perfect Managed All-port 10Gbps Switch with L3/L2 Switching and Security

PLANET XGS-6320-8X8TR is a fully-managed all-port 10Gbps Ethernet switch designed for the demand of high bandwidth for advanced network equipment, such as Wi-Fi 6/6E wireless AP, NAS, workstation and those with 10...

View product page

XGS-6350-48X2Q4C -- Layer 3 48-Port 10G SFP+ + 2-Port 40G QSFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch
Product

XGS-6350-48X2Q4C -- Layer 3 48-Port 10G SFP+ + 2-Port 40G QSFP+ + 4-Port 100G QSFP28 Managed Switch

Powerful 100Gbps Solution for All Long-Reach Networks

PLANET XGS-6350-48X2Q4C is a High-performance Layer 3 Managed Switch that meets the next-generation Metro, Data Center, Campus and Enterprise network requirements. It has high-density 48 10G SFP+, 2 40G QSFP+ and 4 40G/100GbE QSFP28 f...

View product page

XST-705A -- 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Smart Media Converter
Product

XST-705A -- 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Smart Media Converter

Flexible and Reliable Network Distance Extension Solution 

PLANET XST-705A Smart Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot. It supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or sing...

View product page

List your business for free

Create a business listing on the UK's leading security and fire directory

Get the IFSEC Insider newsletter

The latest security and fire news, trends and insights

Close
FOR MORE INFORMATION CONTACT PLANET TECHNOLOGY CORP
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
* Oops!
I have read, understood and consent to your Privacy Policy
* sorry this is a required field
MESSAGE SENT!

Thanks for using IFSEC Global Directory,

Your enquiry has been sent to the selected companies, they will be in contact shortly.